This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hungary - 1st XI Vs Czech National Team - Lions

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 3rd June 2012
Toss:Czech National Team - Lions won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: GB OvalRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Czech National Team - Lions - Won by 4 runs
Hungary - 1st XICzech National Team - Lions
Score133 for 9 (20 overs) 137 all out (19.4 overs) 'b' 't'

Czech National Team - Lions

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mikulaš Starýst ? Khanb  Ranjeet Kumar5005
2Sudhir Gladsonb  Khaibar D325033
3Prakash Sadasivanct Khaibar Db  Haroon A293025
4Damián Kyselýrun out (Unsure)2005
5Scott Page*b  Haroon A181111
6Brigham Smithct ? Khanb  Andrew Leckonby6012
7Vojta Hašact Mark Ahujab  Tomas Torok161016
8John Cornesslbwb  Habib D3004
9Suditha Udugalageb  Habib D5009
10Rohit Deshmoynirun out (Unsure)2003
11Eric Walkernot out0000
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (15), nb (1)19
Total137
Wickets all out
Overs 19.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

15-1 Mikulaš Starý (Sudhir Gladson-0*); 52-2 Sudhir Gladson (Prakash Sadasivan-0*); 73-3 Damián Kyselý (Prakash Sadasivan-0*); 88-4 Prakash Sadasivan (Scott Page-0*); 100-5 Brigham Smith (Scott Page-0*); 105-6 Scott Page (Vojta Haša-0*); 113-7 John Corness (Vojta Haša-0*); 132-8 Vojta Haša (Suditha Udugalage-0*); 135-9 Rohit Deshmoyni (Suditha Udugalage-0*); 137-10 Suditha Udugalage (Eric Walker-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tomas Torok3018100
2Ranjeet Kumar4026160
3Khaibar D4026150
4Andrew Leckonby3022100
5Haroon A3025200
6Habib D2.4017241
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total19.4013710151

Hungary - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Z Safict Suditha Udugalageb  Damián Kyselý0001
2Khaibar Dct John Cornessb  Damián Kyselý151112
3Mark Ahujact Vojta Hašab  Rohit Deshmoyni6007
4Stan Ahujab  Damián Kyselý30010
5? Khanct Vojta Hašab  Eric Walker0005
6Eddie Allnuttb  John Corness383035
7Habib Dnot out334034
8Tomas Torokct Vojta Hašab  John Corness4103
9Haroon Act Prakash Sadasivanb  Scott Page1003
10Andrew Leckonby*b  Scott Page4003
11Ranjeet Kumarnot out1002
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (18), nb (3)27
Total133
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Z Safi (Khaibar D-0*); 20-2 Khaibar D (Mark Ahuja-0*); 28-3 Mark Ahuja (Stan Ahuja-0*); 32-4 ? Khan (Stan Ahuja-0*); 32-5 Stan Ahuja (Eddie Allnutt-0*); 103-6 Eddie Allnutt (Habib D-0*); 109-7 Tomas Torok (Habib D-0*); 117-8 Haroon A (Habib D-0*); 128-9 Andrew Leckonby (Habib D-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Damián Kyselý4025321
2Rohit Deshmoyni4022161
3Eric Walker4025170
4John Corness4034230
5Scott Page4020200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total2001329182

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers