This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hungary Development XI - 1st XI Vs Czech National Team - Eagles

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 3rd June 2012
Toss:Start Time:14:30
Ground: GB OvalRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Tied
Hungary Development XI - 1st XICzech National Team - Eagles
Score129 for 8 (20 overs) 129 for 5 (20 overs) 'b'

Czech National Team - Eagles

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hilal Ahmadct Rajvir Singhb  ? Mohamed788168
2Navoneil Bhattacharyyact Rajvir Singhb  Andras Lovitt-Danks192022
3Manoj Menonb  David Tosics1003
4Jobi Samuelb  Erno Tekauer3006
5Manish Sahijwanirun out (Unsure)5007
6Robin Smithnot out4006
7Dany Hudecek*not out1002
8Dan Caseydid not bat
9Richie Mayerdid not bat
10Oliver Matousekdid not bat
11Gabreal Haymandid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (12)17
Total129
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark Bownas3017020
2Ralph Bownas2011000
3Kristof-Aron Noll-Batek2011000
4? Mohamed3018130
5Rajvir Singh4022020
6Andras Lovitt-Danks2015120
7David Tosics105100
8Erno Tekauer103120
9Dani Szabo108000
10Chris Priest1014010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total2001295120

Hungary Development XI - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kristof-Aron Noll-Batekct & b Manish Sahijwani14100
2Erno Tekauerct Hilal Ahmadb  Oliver Matousek6000
3Mark Bownasct Gabreal Haymanb  Manish Sahijwani16000
4Dani Szaboct Navoneil Bhattacharyyab  Oliver Matousek3000
5Rajvir Singhct Hilal Ahmadb  Robin Smith18110
6Steve Anthonyct Navoneil Bhattacharyyab  Dany Hudecek17300
7David Tosicsb  Manoj Menon5000
8Andras Lovitt-Danksb  Manoj Menon0000
9Chris Priest*not out16200
10Ralph Bownasnot out2000
11? Mohameddid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (24), nb (2)30
Total129
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Casey2013001
2Oliver Matousek4021251
3Manish Sahijwani4020220
4Robin Smith2024180
5Jobi Samuel2012050
6Dany Hudecek2018110
7Manoj Menon4017230
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total2001298242

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers