This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hungary Development XI - 1st XI Vs Czech National Team - Eagles

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 2nd June 2012
Toss:Czech National Team - Eagles won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: BudapestRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Czech National Team - Eagles - Won by 27 runs
Hungary Development XI - 1st XICzech National Team - Eagles
Score168 all out (29.2 overs) 195 for 8 (30 overs) 'b' 't'

Czech National Team - Eagles

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Navoneil Bhattacharyyab  ? Mohamed71017
2Hilal Ahmadct Unsureb  Unsure729462
3Manoj Menonst Unsureb  Andras Lovitt-Danks234025
4Jobi Samuelb  ? Mohamed0001
5Manish Sahijwanilbwb  Richard Redfern326033
6Robin Smithrun out (Unsure)101013
7Richie Mayerrun out (Unsure)2007
8Dan Caseyb  Amandeep Singh1004
9Dany Hudecek*not out5102
10Oliver Matouseknot out10019
11Gabreal Haymandid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (4), w (23)37
Total195
Wickets 8
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Amandeep Singh6026130
2? Mohamed6120210
3Richard Redfern6142160
4Andras Lovitt-Danks4039150
5Dani Szabo3024020
6Unsure3016100
7Matyas Balogh2016040
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets142
Total3021978210

Hungary Development XI - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sidd Ahmed*ct Hilal Ahmadb  Jobi Samuel171032
2Tushar Gandhict Hilal Ahmadb  Manish Sahijwani556348
3Kevin Johnsonrun out (Dan Casey)3004
4Richard Redfernct Navoneil Bhattacharyyab  Manish Sahijwani8204
5Adrian Zadorb  Manoj Menon122012
6? Mohamedrun out (Jobi Samuel)2005
7Amandeep Singhb  Dan Casey263124
8Andras Lovitt-Dankslbwb  Manoj Menon40010
9David Tosicsrun out (Jobi Samuel)1005
10Matyas Baloghrun out (Hilal Ahmad)1001
11Dani Szabonot out4003
Extras       b (8), w (19), nb (1)28
Total168
Wickets all out
Overs 29.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Casey6036161
2Dany Hudecek2012020
3Jobi Samuel6022130
4Oliver Matousek5032030
5Manish Sahijwani5030210
6Manoj Menon5.2118210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets84
Total29.2115810161

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers