This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Czech National Team - 1st XI Vs Sweden - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Czech Cricket Union - Central Europe Cup 2015Date :Sunday 14th June 2015
Toss:Czech National Team - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:10:30
Ground: Kriket VinorRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Man of the Match: Sudesh Wickremasinghe

Result Summary

Result:    Tied
Czech National Team - 1st XISweden - 1st XI
Score192 for 7 (20 overs) 't'192 for 6 (20 overs) 'b'
Game Points11
Penalty Points00
Total Points11

Sweden - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Zabi Zahidct Chris Pearceb  Brigham Smith132015
2Waqas Anisct Chris Pearceb  Sudesh Wickremasinghe0002
3Usman Zafarct Chris Pearceb  Brigham Smith7009
4Shahzeb Choudhrylbwb  Rohit Deshmoyni253120
5Shahid Mustafanot out725444
6Usman Arif*ct Sivagnanam Gnanatheeswaranb  Sudesh Wickremasinghe323119
7Sweed Ullahct Sudhir Gladsonb  Sivagnanam Gnanatheeswaran202113
8Aman Zahidnot out0000
9Sohail Khandid not bat
10Ajmal Razadid not bat
11Kamran Alidid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (18), nb (1)23
Total192
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Waqas Anis (Zabi Zahid-1*); 24-2 Zabi Zahid (Usman Zafar-5*); 27-3 Usman Zafar (Shahzeb Choudhry-1*); 64-4 Shahzeb Choudhry (Shahid Mustafa-5*); 106-5 Usman Arif (Shahid Mustafa-14*); 185-6 Sweed Ullah (Shahid Mustafa-68*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sudesh Wickremasinghe4029260
2Brigham Smith4030260
3Rahul Subash4031001
4Bilal Alavi4043010
5Rohit Deshmoyni3039130
6Sivagnanam Gnanatheeswaran1015120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total2001916181

Czech National Team - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rahul Subashb  Aman Zahid274119
2Mikulaš Starýb  Usman Zafar121013
3Sudesh Wickremasinghect Unsureb  Aman Zahid737536
4Hilal Ahmadrun out (Unsure)1004
5Bilal Alavirun out (Unsure)425041
6Chris Pearceb  Shahzeb Choudhry5104
7Suditha Udugalageb  Zabi Zahid8108
8Sivagnanam Gnanatheeswarannot out0001
9Sudhir Gladson*did not bat
10Rohit Deshmoynidid not bat
11Brigham Smithdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (14), nb (2)24
Total192
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

38-1 Rahul Subash (Mikulaš Starý-9*); 53-2 Mikulaš Starý (Sudesh Wickremasinghe-11*); 60-3 Hilal Ahmad (Sudesh Wickremasinghe-18*); 164-4 Sudesh Wickremasinghe (Bilal Alavi-30*); 171-5 Chris Pearce (Bilal Alavi-31*); 190-6 Suditha Udugalage (Bilal Alavi-38*); 192-7 Bilal Alavi (Sivagnanam Gnanatheeswaran-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shahzeb Choudhry4041170
2Usman Zafar4035120
3Aman Zahid4033220
4Kamran Ali2030010
5Usman Arif4029000
6Ajmal Raza1012010
7Zabi Zahid102110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets82
Total2001907140

Match Officials

UmpiresPete Vincent, Dany Hudecek
Scorers